Terms & Conditions

Welcome to Equilibrio Website. Please review the following terms and conditions that govern your use of and purchase from our Site. Please note that w

e may from time to time change the terms in this Site.

Privacy

  • Personal Data you knowingly provide us. Some portions of this Site may require that you provide your Personal Data.
  • Tunistic Sdn. Bhd. may in its sole discretion and without notice, remove any user who violates the terms and conditions set with immediate effect.
  • Tunistic Sdn. Bhd. may in its sole discretion and without notice, change the terms and conditions set with immediate effect.

You consent to:

  • Your Personal Data including sensitive personal data being collected and processed as and when required for purposes mentioned in our Privacy Statement and Data Protection Obligations.  Any processing of Personal Data will be in accordance with the Privacy Statement, Data Protection Obligations, Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and all relevant regulations, standards and guidelines as may be prescribed from time to time.

Terms of Sale

  • All orders are subject to availability and a confirmation email provided by Tunistic Sdn. Bhd.
  • All sales of items are transacted in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).
  • All prices stated on this site are not inclusive of postage and packaging charges. Product information are as accurate as we can make them to be. There may be mistakes in the information displayed but we are happy to offer exchanges or credits to your account if you so wish.

Payment methods

  • Payments can be made via all major credit cards (VISA, MASTERCARD) and online banking.
  • All transactions will be charged in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR). From time to time the online payment gateway provider may require verification for the purposes of avoiding online fraud.
  • The Buyer shall be entitled to make payment for the Goods using the various payment methods made available on the site. When Buyer places an order on the site, actual payment shall be only charged upon Seller’s acceptance of Buyer’s order.

Intellectual Property and Copyrights

  • All information, graphics, data, text, photos on this Site (collectively the “Content”) are the property of Tunistis Sdn. Bhd.
  • This site is a bespoke design for Tunistic Sdn. Bhd. Any re-production of the design or any parts of this site is not allowed.

DISCLAIMER

By using this Site, you are agreeing to all the terms and conditions as stated above. These may change from time to time and so we advise you to check the terms and conditions from time to time. We may have links to other websites which are not operated by us.

INACCURACY DISCLAIMER

There may be typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to product descriptions, pricing and availability on this Site. We reserve the right to correct any such errors, inaccuracies or omissions and to change or update information without prior notice.

Return /Cancel Refund Policy

  • Exchange are only accepted for defected items. To be eligible for a return, your item must be with original tags and/or packaging intact.
  • Defective item(s) should be sent back to No. 17G, Jalan Bayu Tinggi 2A/KS6, Batu Unjur, 41200 Klang, Selangor, MALAYSIA.
  • A refund will only be available if your purchased item is out-of-stock. If your refund request is approved, it will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your original method of payment.
  • Delivery fees will be imposed to resend the uncollected/returned parcels.

Order Cancellation Policy

  • Your order will be processed immediately after you click Place Order. During processing time, it may be possible to cancel your order, but once the order moves into the shipping/delivery process, it cannot be canceled.

Refund Policy

Refund will only be approved on below conditions:

  • The item(s) has/have a serious manufacturer defect(s).
  • If fail to make replacement within 30 working days.
  • You need to send in an email to inform us about the defect with attached photos as proof, please email to info.tunistic@gmail.com.my
  • Any request for refund or order cancellation that was successfully will be able received payment within 24 to 72 hours.Refund process as follows:-If you paid your order using:
    1) Credit / Debit Card:
    Payment will be released back into the credit card you used for payment. This process will take 7-14 working days, depending on the card issuing bank.2) All other payment method: (Online Banking)
    Payment will be released to your original payment method. This process will take 3 days working days.

Shipping FAQ

  • As for our current shipping areas, packages will only be delivered to the West and East Malaysia
  • All orders will be process within 3-6 working days (West Malaysia) and 7-14 working days (East Malaysia). Please note Tunistic Sdn. Bhd. is not liable for unforeseen circumstances beyond our control that delays the delivery, such as adverse weather conditions, congested traffics or natural disaster. But rest assured, in these situations we will try our best to notify you on the delay and update you the estimated delivery date.
  • Any dates quoted for delivery of the Goods are approximate only and delays may occur. The time for delivery/performance shall not be of the essence, and Tunistic Sdn Bhd shall not be liable for any delay in delivery or performance howsoever caused.
  • We will not entertain any change to the delivery address or items in the order once the order is shipped.

Should you have any queries with relation to our T&C’s, please email us at info.tunistic@gmail.com.my

Open chat